RLC 2017

HILLSDALE HIGH SCHOOL BPA - REGIONAL RESULTS 2017 (Region 6)

Friday, January 6, 2017, Henry Ford Community College, Dearborn, Michigan

 

Diplomat Torch Award Winners:

            Kennedy Beach, Breana Bildner, MaCayla Bisher, Braxten Boyd, Sarah Herring, Alexis Higgins, Gaige Hite, Taegan Hoffman, Moses Jenkins, Janel Kast, Shianna Keiser, Emily Kimball, Trevor Kornak, Ella Lewis, Dalton Lynn, Elayna Masters, Richard Anders Moore, Olivia Nolan, Chloe Page, Shannon Petersen, Emma Shreffler, Sarah Shreffler, Joseph Wilcox

CHAMPIONS (State Qualifiers):

            Parliamentary Procedure Team

                        Taegan Hoffman, Kamren Johnson, Trevor Kornak, Maddie Moore, Richard Anders Moore, Emma Shreffler, Sarah Shreffler, Rachel Rufenacht, 

            Breanna Bildner, Intermediate Word Processing Skills

            Alexis Higgins, Digital Media Production

            Sarah Shreffler, Parliamentary Procedure Concepts

2nd Place Winners (State Qualifiers):

            Administrative Support Team

                        Abigail Baxter, Kennedy Beach, MaCayla Bisher, Chloe Page

            Nick Foust, Fundamental Desktop Publishing

            Max Hayes, Information Technology Concepts

            Alexis Higgins, Graphic Design Promotion

            Richard Anders Moore, Extemporaneous Speech

3rd Place Winners (State Qualifiers):

            Max Hayes, Business Meeting Management

Taegan Hoffman, Parliamentary Procedure Concepts

Emily Kimball, Basic Office Systems

Ella Lewis, Fundamental Desktop Publishing

Broadcast News Team: Ethan Bernard, Braxten Boyd, Janel Kast, Olivia Nolan (Not State Qualifiers)

4th Place Winners (State Qualifiers):

            Richard Anders Moore, Parliamentary Procedure Concepts

            Sarah Shreffler, Fundamental Desktop Publishing

Global Marketing Team: Olivia Bambacht, MacKenzie Gingerich, Dalton Lynn, Muriel Mackie (Not State Qualifiers)

Web Site Design Team: Breanna Bildner, Max Hayes, Marshall Mapes, Rivers Mapes (Not State Qualifiers)

5th Place Winners (State Qualifiers):

            Emma Shreffler, Advanced Word Processing Skills

            Max Hayes, PC Servicing and Troubleshooting

            Khyra Hickey, Graphic Design Promotion

            Emily Kimball, Fundamental Desktop Publishing

            Cameron Welch, Digital Media Production

6th Place Winners (State Qualifiers):

            MaCayla Bisher, Graphic Design Promotion

            Gaige Hite, Entrepreneurship

Janel Kast, Fundamentals of Web Design

Marshall Mapes, Management/Marketing/Human Resource Concepts

Marshall Mapes, PC Servicing and Troubleshooting

            Andrea Mesarosh, Fundamental Desktop Publishing

            Kristen Miller, Financial Math & Analysis

7th Place Winners (Not State Qualifiers)

            Kristen Miller, Business Meeting Management Concepts

            Moses Jenkins, Entrepreneurship

            Cameron Welch, Graphic Design Promotion

Video Production Team: Makenna Dietz, Gaige Hite, Connor Steffes, Joe Wilcox

9th Place Finishers (Not State Qualifiers)

            Small Business Management Team: Nicholas Foust, Moses Jenkins, Ryan Wood, and Katelyn Throop

            Presentation Management Team:  Sierra Kelly-Scott, Reilly Powell, Mia Vander Hoff, Madisen Young

            Kamren Johnson, Human Resource Management

10th Place Finishers (Not State Qualifiers)

            Lauren Baker, Medical Office Procedures

            Sarah Herring, Fundamental Desktop Publishing